x close
Español

cookies

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google. Google uses collected data to monitor and analyze the use of this site, report on its activities and share with other Google services. Google can use the data collected to contextualize and customize the ads of its own ad network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of Processing: United States. Check here the Google Privacy Policy.

conditions

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we hereby inform you that this website and Blog are owned by José Joaquín Torcida Fernandez, domiciled at DAOIZ Y VELARDE 22 2A, ALCALA DE HENARES, MADRID and with NIF 09021248G, jtorcid@jotatorcida.com. LICENSES All the content that is published in this web belongs to its original authors, applying the restrictions of license of these. In the case where there is no known author, use for personal or educational, non-commercial purposes is recommended. Jota Torcida is not responsible for the use that other users of the files may make. DATA PROTECTION In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data are collected in order to properly provide the services you request, as well as to comply with the Tax and legal obligations arising from the provision of this service. These data will be incorporated into a file called WEB USERS whose purpose is Management and contact with the users of the company's website, for the sending of requested information and subsequent sending of electronic commercial communications regarding our services. The recipients of this information will be exclusively the workers of this company. Our company has implemented the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security, confidentiality and integrity of the personal data it treats. Finally, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in C / Daoiz y Velarde 22 2a and under the terms provided in Organic Law 15/99 and development regulations and by the procedures defined for this purpose business. TERM OF CONDITIONS Jota Torcida reserves the right to modify this privacy policy in order to adapt it to the new legal or jurisprudential. In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with a reasonable notice of its implementation. The use of my services once communicated this change will imply the acceptance of the same. MINORS OF AGE Jota Torcida directs its services to users older than 18 years. Minors of this age are not authorized to use our services and should not, therefore, send us their personal data.